Home General Info Contact ABC Ride Schedule Race Schedule ABC NEWS Membership Cycling Links

 TOUR OF COLTS NECK 2008

May 4, 2008

Sponsored by Colts Neck Recreation Department, Dr. Harold Nolan Director

Thanks for joining us at the Tour of Colts Neck and  congratulations to the top finishers!

PHOTGRAPHS
Click Below for Race Photos
CAT3 Photos
CAT4 Photos
CAT5 Photos
Junior 15 to 18 Photos
Junior 10 to 14 Photos
Masters 45 & 55 Photos
Women Cat 1,2,3 and 4 Photos
Volunteers Photos

Photos are published here in reduced quality. Please do not copy these images.  High quality photos or digital files are available from Bob Yellen at bobyel13@comcast.net 

Thank you, Bob!

RACE RESULTS

Junior 15-18

Click Here for Photos

 

1.  Andy Gallagher... Liberty Cycle... Newfoundland.
2.  Filip Capala...Capala Bros....Brooklyn NY.
3.  Ricky Gargiulo..Colavita...Summit.
4.  Zane Dordoi...Colavita...Maplewood.
5.  Dan Blauvelt...Colavita..Flemington.
6.  Stephen Tvedt..Colavita...Flemington.
7.  Franklin Saillot..Colavita..Berkley Hts.
8.  Chris Stern..
Liberty...W Milford.
9.  Jorden Strober..CRCA..Yorktown. NY.
10. Andrew Celin...Atlantic...Yardville.
11. Max Kaplan...Colavita..Randolph.
12. Nick Iocovelli...Colavita...Maplewood.
13. Dan Weinick...Colavita...Whitehouse.
14. Tom Barnett...YSG...Freehold.
15. Ryan Storm...TargetTraining...White Plains NY.
16. Harrison Krupnick..3D...Ocean Twp.

17. Nina Santiago...High Gear...Dover.
18. Leah Oppenheimer....Colavita...Newfoundland.
19. Abigail Borah...Colavita...Belle Mead.

Junior 10-14

Click Here for Photos

 

Cat 5

Click Here for Photos

 

1,  Pedro Romeiro...Norwood.   Long Branch.
2.  Alex Rossano...Rocket Racing....Red bank.
3.  Scott Sherra...Liberty..Califon.
4.  David Hussey...YSG..Ocean Twp.
5.  David Shoemaker..Cycle 54...Avon.
6.  John Mytnick..Rocket Racing...Atl. Hlds.
7.  Frederick Klenk..Mitchell Cabinets..Titusville.
8.  Jerry Ascolese...Norwood...Oceanport.
9.  Martin Eastgate...None...Trenton.
10. Chris Barnett..YSG...Freehold.
11. Gerhard Dohne...Rocket Racing...Eatontown.
12. Brian Burke...Team Fitness...N. Caldwell.
13. Mario Medina..None..Elizabeth.
14. Scott Gibson..None...Pearl River.NY
15. Russ Green....3D...Fair Haven.
16. Steve St Clair...Liberty...Berkeley.
17. Tim Chambrovich...Norwood..Allenhurst.
18. Shane Kimmins..None...Shrewsbury.
19. Joe Gilch...Rutgers...Glendora.
20. Jon Boub..Skylands...Mine Hill.

Cat 4

Click here for photos

 

1.  Darius Shekai...CRCA...L I City. NY.
2.  Charles Thompson..Rutgers...Ewing.
3.  Gene Victori...Skylands...Hackettstown.
4.  Richard Kassaw...Rutgers...Westford.
5.  Geraldo Rivera...3D...Roselle.
6.  Adam Duncan...CRCA....Westfield.
7.  Mike Fennell...Rocket Racing...Middletown.
8.  Phil Nerges...Team Fitness...Bloomfield.
9.  Jorden Strober...CRCA...Yorktown. NY.
10. Unknown
11. Tony Deorio....3D...Eatontown.
12. Dave Hoechster...Weswood Velo...Congers. NY.
13. Dave Junius...Westwood Velo..Hoboken.
14. Glenn Babikian...DKNY...Sugar Loaf. NY.
15. Unknown.
16. Tom Treptow....Somerset...Mercerville.
17. Chris Redmond...Rutgers..New Brunswick.
18. Todd Lippin...3D...Manalapan.
19. Steve Sillett...Somerset...Phillipsbuirg.
20. Jerry Trupelli...Peddlarshop...Ringoes.

Cat 3

Click here for photos

1.  Joe Straub...Signature....Chester NY.
2.  Juan Pimental...CRCA...Maywood.
3.  Gary Steinberg....Global Locate....Mahwa.
4.  David wells...VanDessel....Princeton.
5.  Darin Bedle....Riptide.....Colts Neck.
6.  Tatsuo Imaishi....Sothebys....Englewood.
7.  Neal Stoeckle....Riptide...Monroe.
8.  Scott Wisenbaker...CRCA....NYC.
9.  Anthony Slokar....CRCA....NYC.
10. Chris Mambelli....Monmouth U. .....Seabright.
11. Angel Martinez......3D......Morganville.
12. John Nyman...PSCC...Mt Laurel.
13. Mark Pohndorf.....Colavita....Pottersville.
14. Dave Costa.....Watchung.....Roselle Park.
15. Paul Ganun.....Rocket Racing......Fair haven.
16. Ricky Gargulio....Colavita....Summit.
17. Victor Rallo.....Rocket Racing.....Red bank.
18. Curtis Lightburn....Liberty......Florham park.
19. Peter Hines......CRCA......Brooklyn NY.
20. Doug Hover....Rocket Racing.....Leonardo.

Women: Cat 1/2/3

Click here for photos 

 

1.  Sarah Chubb....CRCA....NYC.
2.  Camie Kornely....  Innovation.....Ft, Lee.
3.  Kristy Swope...EPS Riptide...BethlehemPa.
4.  Katherine Russell...Somerset...Cranbury.
5.  Cecilia Pleva......CRCA....NYC
6.  Audry Wendolowski.....EPS Riptide....Allentown.
7.  Elena Leznick....CRCA...Ft Lee.
8.  Nina Santiago...High Gear....Dover.
9.  Jill Waggett...Guys racing...Hopewell.
10. Elaine Molinaro....Montclair...Montclair.
11. Jennifer Rossano...YSG.....Red Bank.
12. Betty Tyrell....Somerset.....Annandale.
13. Anne Racciopi.....EPS Riptide...Matawan.

14. Carol Becht...Montclair.....Boonton.
15. Carol Lanza...EPS Riptide....Hamilton Square.
16. Barbara Shweky....Somerset....Long Branch.
17. Teresa DiSessa....EPS Riptide...Pt Pleasant.

Women: Cat 4 

Click here for photos

 

1.  Dawn Burrell...Colavita.....Harding Twp.
2.  Tara Clark....EPS Riptide....Colts Neck.
3.  Lisa Maxted.....Rocket Racing.....Middletown.
4.  AnneMarie Donovan...CRCA...NYC
5.  Joy Smith....Somerset....Mendham.
6.  Cyndi Steiner....Montclair....Montclair.
7.  Stephanie Busloff......CRCA....NYC.
8.  Lisa Agrusa....CRCA...NYC.
9.  Peta Takai....CRCA....NYC.
10. Nicole Feddersen..Rocket Racing..Atlantic City.
11. Catherine Gariepy....U Mass.....Amhherst. MA.
12. Kelly Gisonda....U S I......Staten Usland NY.
13. Jan Curran....EPS Riptide....Titusville.
14. Leah Oppenheimer....Colavita.......Newfoundland.
15. MaryLynn Williams....CRCA....Brooklyn NY.
16. Susan Seyboldt....EPS Riptide....Roebling.
17. Susan Aromin....Somerset....Green Brook.
18. Claudette Lajam....CRCA....NYC.
19. Dawn Wylong....Colavita.....Flemington.
20. Amanda Friedman....Colavita....Basking ridge.

Masters 45+

Click here for photos

 

 


1.  Greg Cordasco..Liberty...Basking Ridge.
2.  Walter Risse...Mainline...Springfield.
3.  Chris Kunkel...PSCC...Hopewell.
4.  Brian Gristick...Skylands..Budd Lake.
5.  Chris Foster..PSCC....Shamong.
6.  Larry Towner...Liberty...Pompton.
7.  Joe Zuppa..Colavita...Rumson.
8.  Romel Campbell.   Westwood Velo...Dumont.
9.  Chris Dimattio...Bethel...Wilton. CT.
10. Don Clapp...Liberty...Long Branch.
11. Earl Perretti...Montclair...Montclair.
12. Pascal Sauvayre...CRCA...NYC.
13. Jose Hernandez...Colavita,,,Linden.
14. Robert Kowal...Somerset...Hillsboro.
15. Pete Wilson...PS Racing...Tabernacle.
16. Charles Crocco...Somerset..Flemington.
17. John Conway..Rocket Racing..Atlantioc City.
18. Martin Friedman....Watchung...Basking Ridge.
19. John lennox...Watchung...N. Plainfield
20. Ed Glasser...Colavita...Stanton
.

Masters 55 plus

Click here for photos

 


1.  Mike Shapanka....Watchung...Somerville.
2.  Nate Morganstern...Montclair..Fair Lawn.
3.  Gerry Ryerson...Skylands...Sparta.
4.  Dan Kiningham...Bikeline PA....Little Silver.
5. John Autore..Bikery...Wayne.
6.  John Auer...Somerset...E. Stroudsberg. Pa.
7.  Rob Malovany.... RetroVelo....Tenafly.
8.  Joe Skorupa...Skylands...Madison.
9.  Jim Kaeli...Colavita...Rockaway.
10. Larry Dudek...Somerset...Skillman.
11. Carmen Gaeta....Bikery...Little Falls.
12. Eddie Mack....Atlantic...Freehold.
13. Barry Nazarian...Bikery...Rutherford.
14. Joe Saling....Somerset...Bridgewater.
15. Neal Grobman....Summit....Marlton.
16. Rich Koppel....Montclair...Rutherford.
17. Greg Shutske....Somerset.....pittstown.
18. Brian Murphy.....Summit...Edgewater Park.
19. Rich Bradley...Atlantic....Mantoloking.
20. Horace Green....UST....Staten Island.    N Y.
 

 

 

 

© 1998-2001 Atlantic Bicycle Club. All Rights Reserved.

Last updated: May 6, 2008

Comments/suggestions?  email the ABC website editor