Home General Info Contact ABC Ride Schedule Race Schedule ABC NEWS Membership Cycling Links

 

Thanks for joining us at the Tour of Colts Neck and congratulations to the top finishers!

COLTS NECK 2004 RACE RESULTS

May 2, 2004

Sponsored by Colts Neck Recreation Department, Dr. Harold Nolan Director

Junior Men

  1. DEVIN FLAHERTY - NECSA/ACT ELITE - BROOKLYN NY. (3rd last year, 2nd in '02)
  2. JULIAN FERNANDES - COLAVITA - BASKING RIDGE  NJ.
  3. NATE BUYON - YSG - MANASQUAN  NJ.
  4. CHRIS WORDEN - WATCHUNG - CHATHAM  NJ. (6th last year)
  5. MIKE BUCUK - WATCHUNG - CHATHAM  NJ. (8th last year)
  6. Scott Jackson - Watchung - Chatham, NJ
  7. Eric Schlidge - 3D - Rumson
  8. Steve Chiselko - Liberty - Warren (9th last year)
  9. Tom Heijne - Liberty - Basking Ridge
  10. Taylor Kohl - Liberty - W.Milford
  11. Eric Heijne - Liberty - Basking Ridge
  12. Nina Santiago - Liberty - Dover

Cat 5

  1. TATSUO IMAISHI - STRICTLY BICYCLES - FORT LEE  NJ.
  2. CLIFTON LUSTER - COLAVITA - LEBANON  NJ.
  3. JOHNSON BEATTIE - STRICTLY BICYCLE - CLIFFSIDE PARK  NJ.
  4. TONY DEORIO - 3D - EATONTOWN - NJ.6TH.
  5. JOHNATHON  SIMON - UNATT. -  NY. NY.
  6. KLAUS SATZKE - BIKERY - FAIRHAVEN  NJ.
  7. TIM ORR -  UNATT. - RUMSON  NJ.
  8. LESLIE WADE - COLAVITA - LEBANON  NJ.
  9. ANTHAONY PAONE - UNATT. - LAKE HIAWATHA  NJ.
  10. TED BOZNIAKOFF - CRC - GUTTENBURG  NJ.
  11. Steve Bunpee - unatt - Fair Haven
  12. Omar Bangazi - unatt - Somerset
  13. Tim Conway - Liberty Cycle - Basking Ridge
  14. Jim Reilly - 3D - Middletown
  15. Lou D'Amelio - CRCA - Belle Meade
  16. John Smertneck - Team Atlantic - Neptune ..

Cat 4

  1. JOHN CONWAY - 3D - FAIRHAVEN  NJ
  2. PAOLO ZENOMI - WESTWOOD VELO - TENAFLY  NJ.
  3. PETER BURKE - LIBERTY CYCLE -  GLADSTONE  NJ.
  4. PABLO ARIAS - 3D - OAKHURST  NJ.
  5. RAUL FERNANDEZ - BIKERY - CALDWELL  NJ.
  6. VINCENT TENNARIELLO - LIBERTY CYCLE - BASKING RIDGE  NJ.
  7. MILO BASTIANELLI - UNATT - ESSEX FALLS  NJ.
  8. DAVE JUNIAS - WESTWOOD VELO - HOBOKEN  NJ. (8th last year)
  9. MIKE MERITT - 3D - MIDDLETOWN  NJ. (5th last year)
  10. TODD STODOLSKI - 3D - COLTS NECK  NJ

Cat 3

  1. JUAN PIMENTAL - TEAM SGUIGGLE - BRONX  NY.
  2. DAVE SMITH - CRCA/SANCHEZ/METRO - NY. NY.
  3. ANDREW ADAMS - UNATT. - RANDOLPH  NJ.
  4. MICHAEL GISLER - WESTWOOD VELO - WASHINGTON  NJ.
  5. JAVIER CHEVAS - TRIATHLON - N. BERGEN  NJ.  
  6. ATI BEKES - RIPTIDE - TINTON FALLS  NJ.
  7. WILLIAM WISSE - UNATT. - TOMS RIVER  NJ.
  8. KENT DONAHUE - MILLBURN - WALL  NJ. (2nd last year)
  9. KEN BARRETTO - MILLBURN - UNION  NJ. (5th last year)
  10. MATT KUPSKY - BEACON - BRIDGETON  NJ .

Women:

Cat 1/2/3

  1. LISA JELLETT  -   CRANFORD -      SPRINGFIELD    NJ. (1st in '03 and '02)
  2. BROOKE WILSON  -  SOMERSET -    SOMERSET.  NJ. (2nd last year)
  3. PATRICIA O'BRIEN  -  LIBERTY -      MORRISTOWN  NJ.
  4. KATHY MOTYLENSKI  - UNATT. -    MORRISTOWN NJ.
  5. BETTY TYRELL  -  SOMERSET -  ANNANDALE  NJ. .(6th last year, 4th in '02)

Women:

Cat 4 

  1. KELLEY BOYCE -  COLAVITA -  DENVILLE  NJ. (4th last year)
  2. MARGERET FONTANO - BIKERY - PROSPECT PARK  NJ.(1st last year, 10th in '02)
  3. CATHERINE CATSKE -  SHEBELL/SHEBELL -  FAIR HAVEN  NJ.
  4. RAVAN MCGRATH -  BIKERY -  BLOOMFIELD  NJ.
  5. ELAINE MOLINARO - BIKERY - UNION CITY  NJ.
  6. Colleen Hayduk....Vortex....Kutztown.. PA.
  7. Lisa Maxted...3D....Middletown.

Masters 45 plus

  1. LEE MESTRES - MAMBO - MEDFORD  NJ.
  2. MANNY LOPEZ - CRANFORD / CTS - EDISON  NJ.
  3. JEFF POLLOCK - WATCHUNG - WESTFIELD  NJ. (8th last year)
  4. BRIAN GRISTICK - SKYLAND - BUDD LAKE  NJ.
  5. PAT KENNEDY - LIBERTY CYCLE - DENVILLE  NJ.(5th in '02 and '03)
  6. Dan Kingingham - 3D
  7. Steve Cochrane - Mambo
  8. Kevin Kielty - Skylands
  9. Larry Towner - Liberty
  10. Larry Dudek - Somerset
  11. Bob Cary - Skylands
  12. Curt Hurst - Liberty
  13. Dan Mitchell - Skylands - Pa
  14. Joe Zuppa - 3D
  15. Jim Bonacorda - Cranford
  16. Tom Simpson - Summit
  17. Brad Pomeroy - Mambo
  18. Andrew Muldon - Cranford
  19. Ed Troyanello - Watchung
  20. John Lennox - Watchung (10th last year)

Masters 55 plus

  1. WILLIAM CARE - ERA - MT GRETNA  PA.
  2. BARRY FREE - ERA - LEBANON  PA.
  3. JOHN AURE - SOMERSET - STROUDSBERG  PA. (3rd in '02 and '03)
  4. RICH KOPPEL - BIKERY - RUTHERFORD  NJ. (7th last year)
  5. JOHN AUTORE - SKYLANDS - WAYNE  NJ .(6th last year)
  6. Jose Pereira - Team Atlantic (4th last year 55+, 2nd last year Cat 5)
  7. Greg Shutske - Somerset (9th last year 45+)
  8. John Farbman - 3D (8th in '02 and '03)
  9. Eddy Mack - Team Atlantic
  10. Rich Bradley - Team Atlantic
  11. Charles Elkins - Summit
  12. Jon Batchelor - Pro Pedals
 

 

  

 

 

© 1998-2001 Atlantic Bicycle Club. All Rights Reserved.

Last updated: May 03, 2004

Comments/suggestions?  email the ABC website editor