Home General Info Contact ABC Ride Schedule Race Schedule ABC NEWS Membership Cycling Links

 

Thanks for joining us at the Tour of Colts Neck and  congratulations to the top finishers!

 

 

Photos* will be published here in reduced quality. High quality photos or digital files available from Bob Yellen at bobyel13@comcast.net

COLTS NECK 2005 RACE RESULTS

May 1, 2005

Sponsored by Colts Neck Recreation Department, Dr. Harold Nolan Director

Junior Men

Click Here for Photos

 

1..Nic Reinert..Vortex..PA.
2...Eric Schildge..3D. (7th last year)
3...Carter Jones..Colavita.
4..Andrew Kriete... CJCT.
5...Chris Worden..Watchung.
6..Brian Burdick..ABC.
7..Ryan Bodge...Colavita.
8...Steve Chiselko..Liberty. (8th last year)
9...Greg Battista.. ABC.
10...Brian Klieber..Colavita.
11...Colin Jaskiewicz....Colavita.
12...Sean Melcker...CJCT.
13...Collin Peck...CJCT.
14...Robbie Viscomi..ABC.
15...Kevin Strawn...Colavita.
16...Kathryn Potylycki..Vortex..PA.
17...Matt Kapuchinski...CJCT.

Cat 5

Click Here for Photos

 

1...Joe Yacono..Peddlars.
2...Dave Costa..Cranford.
3...Chris Mecray..CRCA..NY.
4...Tim Orr...3D. (7th last year)
5...Dan Larino..CRCA.
6..Fernando Gorge...ABC.
7..Grant Mooney......NY.
8...Chris Labrecque..?.
9...Jeff Licciardello...Skylands.
10...Will Evans...Liberty.
11...Steve Hookway...Lehigh...PA.
12...Charles Chichestr..  ?.
13...James Lawlar..Bikery.
14...Mark White...Breakaway.
15...Carlos Guimares..ROTUBA.
16... John Smertneck..ABC. (16th last year)
17...Bill Anderson..Summit.
18...George Wood...Summit.
19...Ian Hughes..Liberty.
20...Tony Paone...?

Cat 4

Click here for photos

 

1...Michael Matejovic...3d
2...Dave Junius..Westwood Velo. (8th last year)
3...Mark Smith..CRCA.
4...Chris Cortes...Bulldog.
5...Tatsuo Imaishi...CRCA. (1st last year cat 5)
6...Stefan Miltchev..Quaker City Whlm...PA.
7...Todd Stoldolski..3D. (10th last year)
8...Unknown.
9...Gavin Robertson..........Brooklyn.
10....Bikery/ Shebell.  Rider Unknown.
11....John Mackert....Bulldog.
12...Pete Wilson...summit.
13...Bikery/Shebell...Rider unknown.
14...Paul Ganun...3D.
15....Victor Rallo...3D.
16...Klaus Satzke...Bikery. (6th last year cat 5)
17...Jack Brown...Somerset.
18...Andrew Gilbert...3D.
19...Rich Montminy....Bikery.
20...Myles Fennell..Doylestown whlm....NJ.

Cat 3

Click for photos

1... Christian Mambelli...Colavita.
2..Steve Blackman..Tri State.
3...Javier Cuevas...CRCA. (5th last year)
4...Neal Stoeckel...Colavita.
5...Pat Gellineau...Squiggle..NY.
6...John Myman...Tri State.
7..Sebastian Potok..Watchung.
8...Pete hardy..Somerset.
9...Pascal Sauvayre....CRCA..NY.
10...Wayne Lumkong..Rock/Road.
11...Barry Miller..ATC..NY.
12...J. Cuning...ECVC...PA.
13..Brian Carolan..CRCA.
14...Kent Donahue..Liberty. (8th last year)
15...Pablo Arias..3D. (4th last year cat 4)
16..Matt Kupsky..Beacon. (10th last year)
17...Chris Foster...Tri State.
18...Bill Borghard..Brielle/Wendys.
19....Jim Bernstein..MAMBO.
20...Nic Reinert...Vortex... PA.

Women: Cat 1/2/3

Click here for photos  

 

1...Lisa Jellett...Crtanford. (1st last year)
2...Emma Nelson..CRCA..NY.
3...Sarah Sauvayre..CRCA.. NY.
4...Betty Tyrell..Somerset. (5th last year)
5...Brooke Wilson..Somerset. (2nd last year)
6...Alison Fischer..ECV..PA.
7..Vanessa Castro...Brielle.
8...Liz Seward..CRCA..NY.
9...Jane Berfer CRCA..NY.
10....Margeret Fontana...Bikery. (2nd last year Cat 4)

Women: Cat 4 

Click here for photos

 

1...Colleen Hayduk..Salamander..PA. (6th last year)
2...Karen Bechtold...Tri State.
3...JUlie reich...CRCA..NY.
4...Colleen Gulick..Lehigh..PA.
5...Lisa Manfredi..3D.
6...Suzanne Tempsick...3D.
7...Nina Santiago..Liberty.
8...Lauren Tracey..Vortex..PA.
9...Carol Picot..Bikery.
10...Nancy Heller...Velo Bella.. PA.
11...Laura Tyson...Skylands.
12...Meredith Johnson...3D.
13...Suzanne Huelster..YSG.
14... Cynthia Steiner.. Bikery.
15...Karen cheney..Summit.
16...Rebecca Schepps...Unatt.
17...Teresa Disessa...YSG.
18...Liosa Maxted...3D.
19...Jennisse Peatick..Somerset.

Masters 45+

Click here for photos

 

 

1...Scott Willingham..CRCA..NY.
2...Bob O'Hara...Liberty.
3...Rich Ross...MAMBO.
4...Chris Kunkel..CRCA.
5...Don Clapp...Bikery.
6...Dan Mitchell..Skylands..PA. (13th last year)
7...Steve Tinston..Westwood.
8...Bob Wynalek..3D.
9...Chris Foster..TRi State.
10...Larry Towner..Liberty. (9th last year)

Masters 55 plus

Click here for photos

 

 
1...Horacio Ahumada..Tarrytrown..NY.
2...Barry Free...ERA..PA. (2nd last year)
3...Jose Periera..ABC. (6th last year)
4...John Auer..Somerset.. PA. (3rd last year)
5...Joe Saling...Somerset.
6...John Autore..Skylands. (5th last year)
7...Greg Shutske..Somerset. (7th last year)
8...Bill Care...ERA..PA.
9...Bob Cary..Skylands. (11th last year 45+)
10...Jonathan Clymer...Westwood.
* All photos are available on webshots. But browsing that commercial site comes with risks that some people are not anxious to take on. So we will be putting the photos up on our own site. This takes a little longer ....

 

  

 

 

1998-2001 Atlantic Bicycle Club. All Rights Reserved.

Last updated: May 03, 2004

Comments/suggestions?  email the ABC website editor